PLEASE HOLD (UK) LIMITED

Oakland House Oakland House, Manchester, M16 0PQ, Lancashire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03669221
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 Nov 1998
Age22 years, 11 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PLEASE HOLD (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03669221. It was incorporated 22 years, 11 months, 8 days ago, on 17 November 1998. The company address is Oakland House Oakland House, Manchester, M16 0PQ, Lancashire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

73110Advertising agencies

Previous names

1999-01-28PLEASE HOLD (UK) LIMITED
1998-12-23PLEASE HOLD UK LIMITED
1998-11-17AARCO 165 LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 Jun 2022
Next made up13 Jun 2022
Last made up13 Jun 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PLEASE HOLD (UK) LIMITED

People

BERISFORD, Christopher John

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Mar 2010

Current time on role 11 years, 7 months, 17 days

REED, Grant Lawrence

Director

Company

ACTIVE

Assigned on 28 Jan 2000

Current time on role 21 years, 8 months, 28 days

BOOTH, Michael

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Jan 2000

Resigned on 08 Mar 2010

Time on role 10 years, 1 month, 11 days

AARCO SERVICES LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 17 Nov 1998

Resigned on 28 Jan 2000

Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 11 days

TWIVY, Paul Christopher Barstow

Director

Marketing

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 May 2011

Resigned on 18 Jul 2012

Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PLEASE HOLD (UK) LIMITED.


Some Companies

BIG YELLOW RIBBON LIMITED

UNIT 4,BASILDON,SS14 3HW

Number:07037417
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EMBASSY LOUNGE LTD

7 WOODGATE,LEICESTER,LE3 5GH

Number:10935066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FWCM LIMITED

C/O BISHOP FLEMING CHY NYVEROW,TRURO,TR1 2DP

Number:08237617
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JOHN GOULDING & CO. LIMITED

2 SOUTHPORT ROAD,CHORLEY,PR7 1LB

Number:10779653
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LM CAPITAL LIMITED

23 AUSTIN FRIARS,LONDON,EC2N 2QP

Number:05386878
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REO STAKIS LIMITED

GLENTYAN HOUSE, GLENTYAN ESTATE,,PA10 2JQ

Number:SC318137
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source