BALLOON SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTION LTD

C/O Begbies Traynor 5 Prospect House Meridians Cross C/O Begbies Traynor 5 Prospect House Meridians Cross, Southampton, SO14 3TJ
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.03683694
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Dec 1998
Age25 years, 7 months, 6 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BALLOON SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTION LTD is an liquidation private limited company with number 03683694. It was incorporated 25 years, 7 months, 6 days ago, on 15 December 1998. The company address is C/O Begbies Traynor 5 Prospect House Meridians Cross C/O Begbies Traynor 5 Prospect House Meridians Cross, Southampton, SO14 3TJ.



Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2023
Next made up30 Sep 2022
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2021
Period start01 Oct 2020
Made up to30 Sep 2021
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2022
Period start01 Oct 2021
Due on30 Jun 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

46900Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous names

1999-03-15BALLOON SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTION LTD
1998-12-15FERRIS WHEEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date16 Dec 2023
Next made up02 Dec 2023
Last made up02 Dec 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BALLOON SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTION LTD

People

STEVENS, Roger

Secretary

Businessman

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Mar 1999

Current time on role 25 years, 4 months, 13 days

STEVENS, Roger

Director

Businessman

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Mar 1999

Current time on role 25 years, 4 months, 13 days

COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 Dec 1998

Resigned on 08 Mar 1999

Time on role 2 months, 24 days

STEVENS, Brent Clifford

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Oct 2022

Resigned on 27 Mar 2023

Time on role 5 months, 22 days

STEVENS, Brent Clifford

Director

Operations Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 07 Nov 2016

Resigned on 08 Nov 2019

Time on role 3 years, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BALLOON SUPPLY & DISTRIBUTION LTD.


Some Companies

C & A STRUCTURES LIMITED

103A FILWOOD ROAD,BRISTOL,BS16 3RZ

Number:07314351
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CALLY ARMSTRONG LIMITED

79 GLENWOOD ROAD,FERNDOWN,BH22 0EW

Number:10728761
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

LEGION FITNESS AND EDUCATION LTD

FLAT 18 THISTLE COURT,LONDON,E5 9GU

Number:10061548
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PRAKASH & SONS LIMITED

12 ARIEL CLOSE,NOTTINGHAM,NG6 0EH

Number:10239099
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PREMIER GATES LIMITED

UNIT 7 HORTON PLACE HORTON PLACE,WEDNESBURY,WS10 8HG

Number:05528106
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:04800011
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source