MANCHESTER ACTIVE LIMITED

Manchester Professional Services Limited, Level 5, Town Hall Extension Manchester Professional Services Limited, Level 5, Town Hall Extension, Manchester, M60 2LA, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03747112
Category
Incorporated01 Apr 1999
Age25 years, 2 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MANCHESTER ACTIVE LIMITED is an active with number 03747112. It was incorporated 25 years, 2 months, 23 days ago, on 01 April 1999. The company address is Manchester Professional Services Limited, Level 5, Town Hall Extension Manchester Professional Services Limited, Level 5, Town Hall Extension, Manchester, M60 2LA, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2024
Next made up31 Mar 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2023
Period start01 Apr 2022
Made up to31 Mar 2023
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2024
Period start01 Apr 2023
Due on31 Dec 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

93110Operation of sports facilities

Previous names

2019-03-01MANCHESTER ACTIVE LIMITED
2014-03-31EASTLANDS TRUST LIMITED
1999-04-01THE VELODROME TRUST

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Apr 2025
Next made up01 Apr 2025
Last made up01 Apr 2024

People

MANCHESTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 1999

Current time on role 25 years, 2 months, 23 days

DODD-MAYNE, Lisa Danielle

Director

Executive Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Nov 2022

Current time on role 1 year, 6 months, 29 days

FAIRLAMB, Neil Christopher

Director

Local Government Officer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Dec 2015

Current time on role 8 years, 6 months, 1 day

FORSTER, Sarah Louise

Director

Finance Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Nov 2022

Current time on role 1 year, 6 months, 29 days

HACKING, John, Councillor

Director

Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 Jun 2022

Current time on role 2 years

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MANCHESTER ACTIVE LIMITED.


Some Companies

DARACOMBE PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

BLENHEIMS ESTATE AND ASSET MANAGEMENT (SW) LIMITED,PAIGNTON,TQ3 2EZ

Number:06979318
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

EUROPEAN CERTIFICATION SERVICES LTD

2A ST GEORGE WHARF,LONDON,SW8 2LE

Number:10439435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JAGUAR LANDROVER SPARES 4 U LIMITED

UNIT 1 UNIT 1 TINSLEY STREET,TIPTON,DY4 7LQ

Number:10935886
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KELSEYS LIMITED

38 TOOLEY STREET,GAINSBOROUGH,DN21 2AN

Number:11435474
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MISS SHOWOFF LIMITED

100 SHERWOOD AVENUE,NORTHAMPTON,NN2 8TD

Number:10711333
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:CE014164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source