PRI SERV LTD

20 First Avenue 20 First Avenue, Halstead, CO9 2EX, England
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.03835452
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated02 Sep 1999
Age24 years, 10 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution22 Jun 2021
Years3 years, 29 days

SUMMARY

PRI SERV LTD is an dissolved private limited company with number 03835452. It was incorporated 24 years, 10 months, 19 days ago, on 02 September 1999 and it was dissolved 3 years, 29 days ago, on 22 June 2021. The company address is 20 First Avenue 20 First Avenue, Halstead, CO9 2EX, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full

Nature of Business (SIC)

43390Other building completion and finishing

Previous names

2016-12-02PRI SERV LTD
2002-10-22YOKON MEDIA LTD
1999-09-02WEB 2 WEB LTD

People

KING, Simon Robert

Director

Managing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 07 Sep 1999

Current time on role 24 years, 10 months, 14 days

KING, Bridget

Secretary

Company Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 07 Sep 1999

Resigned on 13 Dec 2018

Time on role 19 years, 3 months, 6 days

FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Sep 1999

Resigned on 06 Sep 1999

Time on role 4 days

FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD

Corporate-nominee-director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Sep 1999

Resigned on 06 Sep 1999

Time on role 4 days


Some Companies

BOULTON PROPERTIES LTD

2 CHARNWOOD CLOSE,ALFRETON,DE55 1HH

Number:11050678
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KIT FIT LIMITED

91 91 BERRY HILL ROAD,MANSFIELD,NG18 4RT

Number:11672212
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

POUND JAR LIMITED

112 BOROUGH ROAD,MIDDLESBROUGH,TS1 2ES

Number:11971838
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PRINT 4 PROPERTY LIMITED

P4P CREATIVE,GLASGOW,G1 1NP

Number:SC217045
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TAYLOR FARMS (CLOPTON) LIMITED

HASKETON HALL,WOODBRIDGE,IP13 6JJ

Number:06543288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TIMMER INTER LP

SUITE 1,ABERDEEN,AB11 6DY

Number:SL013814
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source