COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Daughters Court Daughters Court, Wakefield, WF5 9TQ, West Yorkshire
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.03850154
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Sep 1999
Age24 years, 9 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 03850154. It was incorporated 24 years, 9 months, 22 days ago, on 29 September 1999. The company address is Daughters Court Daughters Court, Wakefield, WF5 9TQ, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day26 December
Next due date07 Mar 2023
Next made up26 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end27 Dec 2020
Period start28 Dec 2019
Made up to27 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end26 Dec 2021
Period start28 Dec 2020
Due on07 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2019-03-15COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2016-12-13COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
2012-08-15COMPLETE OFFICE (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
2007-05-25EAGLE OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
1999-09-29EAGLE OFFICE SMART LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Oct 2023
Next made up29 Sep 2023
Last made up29 Sep 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 Jul 2012

Current time on role 11 years, 11 months, 28 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Sep 1999

Current time on role 24 years, 9 months, 22 days

NEWMAN, Chris

Director

Group Operations Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Dec 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 1 day

COULSON, Richard

Secretary

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Sep 1999

Resigned on 24 Jul 2012

Time on role 12 years, 9 months, 25 days

HILDITCH, Susan Elizabeth

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 29 Sep 1999

Resigned on 29 Sep 1999

Time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED.


Some Companies

BEARSORROW LTD

8 CLIFTON CRESCENT,WAKEFIELD,WF4 6JN

Number:11943032
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BVB LIMITED

MARINE HOUSE,HAYWARDS HEATH,RH16 3LH

Number:07621273
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CHARLESWOOD BEDROOMS LTD

PRINCE OF WALES HOUSE,VILLAGE, ROYTON,OL2 6HT

Number:04651291
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EVENING CODERS LIMITED

43-44 ST DUNSTANS STREET,CANTERBURY,CT2 8BY

Number:07484207
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SHIFNAL ANGLING CLUB LIMITED

MERRY BROOK MILL LANE,CRAVEN ARMS,SY7 9DJ

Number:04087563
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

SJP SERVICES (GRIMSBY) LTD

161 PRESTON ROAD,LYTHAM ST ANNES,FY8 5AY

Number:10765746
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source