AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

3rd Floor, Covent Garden, WC2E 9HP 20 Bedford Street

StatusACTIVE
Company No.03893846
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Dec 1999
Years19 years, 11 months and 6 days


SUMMARY

AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03893846. It was incorporated 19 years, 11 months and 6 days ago, on 14 December 1999. The company address is 3rd Floor, Covent Garden, WC2E 9HP 20 Bedford Street, Covent Garden, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 February 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'AMABALA MANAGEMENT & PROMOTIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is 'Support activities to performing arts ' (90020). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date14 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
90020Support activities to performing arts
Previous Names
2001-02-12AMABALA MANAGEMENT & PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


KAISER, Bianca
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Mar 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 8 months and 2 days

BIRCH, Trenton
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 10 months and 9 days

1ST CONTACT SECRETARIES LIMITED
Nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1999
Resigned on 20 Dec 1999
Time on role 6 days

ANDERSON, Ronald David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jan 2005
Resigned on 17 Mar 2013
Time on role 8 years, 2 months and 7 days

BIRCH, Trenton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2001
Resigned on 02 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years, 4 months and 1 day

GOLDSTEIN, Daniel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2002
Resigned on 02 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years, 2 months and 1 day

RAWLINSON, Neil
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Resigned on 01 Sep 2001
Time on role 7 months and 21 days

STOTT, Brett Jefferson
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2004
Resigned on 01 Aug 2005
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 28 days

1ST CONTACT DIRECTORS LIMITED
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1999
Resigned on 20 Dec 1999
Time on role 6 days

RAWLINSON, Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Resigned on 01 Sep 2001
Time on role 7 months and 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company