BLUE FIRE CONSULTING LIMITED

1 Radian Court 1 Radian Court, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.03906482
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Jan 2000
Age22 years, 4 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BLUE FIRE CONSULTING LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 03906482. It was incorporated 22 years, 4 months, 4 days ago, on 13 January 2000. The company address is 1 Radian Court 1 Radian Court, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2018
Next made up31 Mar 2018
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2017
Period start01 Apr 2016
Made up to31 Mar 2017
Type
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2018
Period start01 Apr 2017
Due on31 Dec 2018

Nature of Business (SIC)

78109Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200Temporary employment agency activities
78300Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous names

2001-10-10BLUE FIRE CONSULTING LIMITED
2001-09-06ENVISION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
2001-07-06FOUNTAIN STREET FORMATIONS (70) LIMITED
2001-03-20KARL - DJ CONSTRUCTION JOINT VENTURE LIMITED
2000-01-13FOUNTAIN STREET FORMATIONS (70) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 Jan 2019
Next made up13 Jan 2019
Last made up13 Jan 2018

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BLUE FIRE CONSULTING LIMITED

People

SWAIN, Jamie Kaswell Albert

Secretary

Commercial Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Mar 2006

Current time on role 16 years, 1 month, 28 days

SWAIN, Jamie Kaswell Albert

Director

Commercial Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 20 Mar 2006

Current time on role 16 years, 1 month, 28 days

WALDEN, Beth

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Mar 2002

Resigned on 14 Oct 2005

Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 9 days

CUPPIN STREET SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 13 Jan 2000

Resigned on 05 Mar 2002

Time on role 2 years, 1 month, 23 days

HILL, Michael George

Director

Consultant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Mar 2002

Resigned on 15 Feb 2010

Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BLUE FIRE CONSULTING LIMITED.


Some Companies

BLENHEIM NURSING HOMES LIMITED

28 CHURCH ROAD,STANMORE,HA7 4XR

Number:05491228
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BROAD LANE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

NORTHERN ASSURANCE BUILDING,MANCHESTER,M2 4DN

Number:02070828
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LAND AND DISPLAY LIMITED

1 WARDEN LAW LANE,SUNDERLAND,SR3 2PD

Number:02384607
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MAYROB LTD

3 MERSTONE CLOSE,BILSTON,WV14 0LR

Number:10392745
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OXXO TANNING THERAPY LTD

44 HYDE CRESCENT,HENDON,NW9 7HA

Number:10889345
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TG QUALITY SERVICES LTD

3 FOSSIL DRIVE,BIRMINGHAM,B45 9PJ

Number:09830972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source