BLF REALISATIONS LIMITED

1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.03964231
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated04 Apr 2000
Age24 years, 3 months, 17 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution19 Mar 2024
Years4 months, 2 days

SUMMARY

BLF REALISATIONS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 03964231. It was incorporated 24 years, 3 months, 17 days ago, on 04 April 2000 and it was dissolved 4 months, 2 days ago, on 19 March 2024. The company address is 1 Bridgewater Place 1 Bridgewater Place, Leeds, LS11 5QR, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day29 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2020
Period start
Made up to30 Dec 2020
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

46900Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous names

2023-02-09BLF REALISATIONS LIMITED
2000-04-04BLUEFISH OFFICE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BLF REALISATIONS LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Aug 2019

Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 29 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Aug 2019

Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 29 days

NEWMAN, Chris

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Aug 2019

Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 29 days

HEATH, Clare Elizabeth

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Apr 2000

Resigned on 01 Jul 2002

Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 26 days

MILLER, John Mckenzie

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Jul 2002

Resigned on 23 Aug 2019

Time on role 17 years, 1 month, 22 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BLF REALISATIONS LIMITED.


Some Companies

ASH CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED

112-114 WITTON STREET,NORTHWICH,CW9 5NW

Number:07078785
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CASTLE KEEP MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

64 MILL LANE,LIVERPOOL,L12 7JB

Number:01819920
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ICN BUSINESS LIMITED

KING DAVID HOUSE, 18 STATION,BRISTOL,BS36 1EP

Number:04942245
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SMITHFIELD LIMITED

10 FENCHURCH AVENUE,LONDON,EC3M 5AG

Number:03000369
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SPEARMAN LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR 2 WOODBERRY GROVE,LONDON,N12 0DR

Number:08014027
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STRATFORD ISLAMIC CULTURAL CENTRE TRUST LIMITED

101 MARYLAND STREET,LONDON,E15 1JD

Number:06760099
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source