BUSH & WILTON LIMITED

1 Millennium Place, Tiverton, EX16 6SB Tiverton Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04142146
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated16 Jan 2001
Years19 years, 10 months, 17 days


SUMMARY

BUSH & WILTON LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04142146. It was incorporated 19 years, 10 months, 17 days ago, on 16 January 2001. The company address is 1 Millennium Place, Tiverton, EX16 6SB Tiverton Business Park, Tiverton, Devon and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 February 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'GREENTEC ENGINEERING LTD' to the actual name 'BUSH & WILTON LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BUSH & WILTON LIMITED is Manufacture of taps and valves (28140). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date13 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date16 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
28140Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous Names
2001-02-05GREENTEC ENGINEERING LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SWALES, Sean Jonathan
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jan 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 10 months, 4 days

MCCAULEY, Ann Joyce
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Aug 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 3 months, 3 days

SWALES, Sean Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Feb 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 9 months, 24 days

FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 2001
Resigned on 06 Feb 2001
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 21 days

HOOK, Graham Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jan 2001
Resigned on 31 Aug 2004
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 2 days

MCCAULEY, Daniel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Aug 2004
Resigned on 28 Mar 2020
Time on role 15 years, 6 months, 28 days



FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 2001
Resigned on 06 Feb 2001
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 21 days

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 28 Feb 2020
Delivered on 03 Mar 2020
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc UK Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
A general pledge.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 10 Dec 2014
Delivered on 10 Dec 2014
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
A fixed and floating charge over all assets.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 22 Jan 2010
Delivered on 27 Jan 2010
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deed of accession and charge


Created on 31 Aug 2004
Delivered on 10 Sep 2004
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company and/or all or any of the other companies named therein to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill all debts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ALMOND WAY RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
3 Almond Way, Buckinghamshire, HP27 9EB Princes Risborough

Number:02448685
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
RS BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Ground Floor Southway House, Colchester, CO2 7BA 29 Southway

Number:06674049
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SIMPLY TICKETS LTD
Royal Court Theatre, Liverpool, L1 1HL 1 Roe Street

Number:07398261
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CANNILLA LTD
First Floor Rear Office, Kidderminster, DY10 1QG 13 Comberton Hill

Number:10804273
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KEVIN SLATER SCAFFOLD SERVICES LTD
25 Sandyforth Avenue, Thornton-cleveleys, FY5 4BP

Number:11178615
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED