PARADIGM NORTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Paradigm House Paradigm House, Bristol, BS20 0DD
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04220937
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated22 May 2001
Age22 years, 10 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PARADIGM NORTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04220937. It was incorporated 22 years, 10 months, 21 days ago, on 22 May 2001. The company address is Paradigm House Paradigm House, Bristol, BS20 0DD.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2024
Next made up31 Mar 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2023
Period start01 Apr 2022
Made up to31 Mar 2023
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2024
Period start01 Apr 2023
Due on31 Dec 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

66190Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Previous names

2005-04-13PARADIGM NORTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
2001-07-24PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2001-05-22ACRAMAN (250) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date09 Jun 2024
Next made up26 May 2024
Last made up26 May 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PARADIGM NORTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

People

BIGWOOD, John Peter

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2016

Current time on role 8 years, 11 days

FOWLER, Matthew Paul

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2013

Current time on role 10 years, 6 months, 11 days

HANN, Philippa Ann

Director

Non Executive Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2023

Current time on role 1 year, 11 days

HORNER, Barry David

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Jun 2001

Current time on role 22 years, 9 months, 17 days

KELLY, David Huw

Director

Non Execuitive Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2023

Current time on role 1 year, 11 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PARADIGM NORTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED.


Some Companies

AGILE INNOVATIVE LTD

UNIT 1-3, THE GLOVER CENTRE,HITCHIN,SG5 1RP

Number:07739833
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EDWARD STEPHENS PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD

GROSVENOR PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC,NEWMARKET,CB8 9AQ

Number:10894755
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HOWARD FARMING LTD

26 HIGH STREET,HASLEMERE,GU27 2HW

Number:06795629
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KAPALONG LIMITED

THE COACH HOUSE, 77A,HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,HP1 1LF

Number:05701272
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PASCH LTD

61 HAMILTON ROAD,LONDON,NW11 9EH

Number:11507656
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ROY BROTHERS PROPERTIES LIMITED

PETERBRIDGE HOUSE,NORTHAMPTON,NN4 7HB

Number:04391509
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source