NURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

51-53 Queen Street 51-53 Queen Street, West Midlands
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.04481125
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Jul 2002
Age19 years, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution05 Feb 2019
Years2 years, 5 months, 23 days

SUMMARY

NURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 04481125. It was incorporated 19 years, 19 days ago, on 09 July 2002 and it was dissolved 2 years, 5 months, 23 days ago, on 05 February 2019. The company address is 51-53 Queen Street 51-53 Queen Street, West Midlands, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2017
Period start
Made up to30 Dec 2017
TypeSmall

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2003-10-20NURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
2002-07-09MEAUJO (595) LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for NURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

EVERS, Graham William
Secretary
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 9 months, 8 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 9 months, 8 days
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Business Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 27 days
GRAHAM, Eric Alan
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Oct 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 9 months, 8 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Businessman
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for NURTON HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

CHAPPLE & HALLS LIMITED
42 PATERNOSTER HILL,WALTHAM ABBEY,EN9 3JT
Number:00629665
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
H R ROSS LLP
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP ROYAL LIVER BUILDING,LIVERPOOL,L3 1PS
Number:OC341022
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
KITCHENS (BESPOKE) LIMITED
THE OLD WHEEL HOUSE,REIGATE,RH2 0AD
Number:06647812
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PREMIER PLATFORMS LIMITED
PLATFORM HOUSE WALSALL ROAD,NORTON CANES, CANNOCK,WS11 9UH
Number:07336576
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ST. JAMES AND EMMANUEL ACADEMY TRUST LTD
DIDSBURY CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY ELM GROVE,MANCHESTER,M20 6RL
Number:08652284
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
THIS IS PERFECT LTD.
78 THE GREEN,TWICKENHAM,TW2 5AG
Number:05380234
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source