MARTIN BRACEWELL INSTALLATIONS LTD

Charter House Charter House, Stockport
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04564697
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated16 Oct 2002
Age18 years, 7 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MARTIN BRACEWELL INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company with number 04564697. It was incorporated 18 years, 7 months, 29 days ago, on 16 October 2002. The company address is Charter House Charter House, Stockport, SK3 8AX, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2021
Next made up31 Oct 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2019
Period start01 Nov 2018
Made up to31 Oct 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2020
Period start01 Nov 2019
Due on31 Jul 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

43290Other construction installation

Previous names

2011-07-01MARTIN BRACEWELL INSTALLATIONS LTD
2003-11-18M.R.J.B. LTD
2002-10-16MARTIN BRACEWELL LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Nov 2021
Next made up30 Oct 2021
Last made up30 Oct 2020

People

WILKINSON, Nicola Jane
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Oct 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 7 months, 20 days
BRACEWELL, Martin Richard
Director
Property Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Oct 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 7 months, 20 days
FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Oct 2002
Resigned on 18 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 days
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-director

RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Oct 2002
Resigned on 18 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 days


Some Companies

HUNGANET LIMITED
C/O BARNARD SAMPSON, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 3A QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK,LOWESTOFT,NR32 2HD
Number:09345882
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
LEEDS GOLF CAR COMPANY LIMITED
NORTHGATE,LEEDS,LS2 7PN
Number:03270379
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON FURNITURE CLEARANCE LIMITED
765-775 OLD KENT ROAD,LONDON,SE15 1NZ
Number:11713245
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M ZAMEL LIMITED
299A BETHNAL GREEN ROAD,LONDON,E2 6AH
Number:05758757
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PAUL JAMES ROOFING LIMITED
26A HIGH STREET,WETHERBY,LS22 6LT
Number:07739550
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STARBREAK IT SERVICES LIMITED
28 ISAAC SQUARE,CHELMSFORD,CM2 7PP
Number:07900102
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source