SIMPLY OUTSOURCED LTD

Daughters Court Daughters Court, Wakefield, WF5 9TQ, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.04666351
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Feb 2003
Age21 years, 3 months, 5 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution30 Nov 2021
Years2 years, 5 months, 18 days

SUMMARY

SIMPLY OUTSOURCED LTD is an dissolved private limited company with number 04666351. It was incorporated 21 years, 3 months, 5 days ago, on 13 February 2003 and it was dissolved 2 years, 5 months, 18 days ago, on 30 November 2021. The company address is Daughters Court Daughters Court, Wakefield, WF5 9TQ, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day29 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeSmall

Nature of Business (SIC)

62090Other information technology service activities

Previous names

2014-06-10SIMPLY OUTSOURCED LTD
2005-02-15C & D INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2003-02-13THE ANCHOR HOTEL (WAKERING) LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SIMPLY OUTSOURCED LTD

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Jul 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 7 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Jul 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 7 days

ROE, Darren

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Jul 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 7 days

MOSELEY, Denise Irene

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 13 Feb 2003

Resigned on 01 Aug 2014

Time on role 11 years, 5 months, 19 days

HUDSON SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 07 Apr 2016

Resigned on 12 Jun 2018

Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 5 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SIMPLY OUTSOURCED LTD.


Some Companies

AMUCHA LIMITED

6 PICTON WALK,NEWPORT,NP10 8GR

Number:07194099
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BTEST LIMITED

57 BERKELEY SQUARE,LONDON,W1J 6ER

Number:11452869
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EVCOTT LIMITED

UNIT 14A GAINSBOROUGH TRADING ESTATE,STOURBRIDGE,DY9 7ND

Number:04268705
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LEATHLEYS HOUSE AND HOME LIMITED

OAK HOUSE,BEDALE,DL8 1AQ

Number:08810045
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MARIE BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

4 HURSTHEAD WALK,MANCHESTER,M13 9UT

Number:11504749
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MATHMINDS LTD

C/O INTOUCH ACCOUNTING EVERDENE HOUSE,BOURNEMOUTH,BH7 7DU

Number:10516270
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source