FAIRACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED

16 Great Queen Street 16 Great Queen Street, London, WC2B 5AH, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04681701
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Feb 2003
Age19 years, 5 months, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

FAIRACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04681701. It was incorporated 19 years, 5 months, 16 days ago, on 28 February 2003. The company address is 16 Great Queen Street 16 Great Queen Street, London, WC2B 5AH, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day30 March
Next due date30 Dec 2022
Next made up30 Mar 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Made up to31 Mar 2021
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Mar 2022
Period start01 Apr 2021
Due on30 Dec 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

68310Real estate agencies

Previous names

2005-06-24FAIRACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED
2003-05-20HAYMARKET PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2003-02-28BRADSTYLE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Mar 2023
Next made up28 Feb 2023
Last made up28 Feb 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for FAIRACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED

People

RUSSELL, Stuart Howard

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Apr 2003

Current time on role 19 years, 3 months, 16 days

RUSSELL, Stuart Howard

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Mar 2003

Current time on role 19 years, 4 months, 16 days

MATTHIAE, Judith Ann

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 31 Mar 2003

Resigned on 30 Apr 2003

Time on role 30 days

L & A SECRETARIAL LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Feb 2003

Resigned on 31 Mar 2003

Time on role 1 month, 3 days

CASH, Perry Leslie

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 31 Mar 2003

Resigned on 18 Sep 2008

Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 18 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for FAIRACRE PROPERTIES LIMITED.


Some Companies

DEMUR T/A SHAKE IT LTD

1 VIEWFIELD PARK,TAIN,IV19 1RJ

Number:SC609627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EARTHID TECHNOLOGY LTD.

298 HOOK ROAD,CHEESINGTON,KT9 1NY

Number:10979596
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FISHERWOOD AUTO BODY LIMITED

31 SOMERSBY AVE. 31,DONCASTER,DN5 8HD

Number:11466723
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HINDLEY CONTRACTORS LIMITED

G2 - G4 HILTON MAIN BUSINESS PARK BOGNOP ROAD,WOLVERHAMPTON,WV11 2BE

Number:03878327
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HOTHORPE HALL LIMITED

HOTHORPE HALL,LUTTERWORTH,LE17 6QX

Number:01847124
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SMDH CONSULTING LIMITED

2-4 PACKHORSE ROAD,GERRARDS CROSS,SL9 7QE

Number:06908850
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source