HANOVER GATE MANSIONS LIMITED

C/O Interax Accountancy Services Ltd Unit 1 Status Business Park C/O Interax Accountancy Services Ltd Unit 1 Status Business Park, Tewkesbury, GL20 8FD, Glos, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04782197
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated30 May 2003
Age20 years, 8 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HANOVER GATE MANSIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04782197. It was incorporated 20 years, 8 months, 22 days ago, on 30 May 2003. The company address is C/O Interax Accountancy Services Ltd Unit 1 Status Business Park C/O Interax Accountancy Services Ltd Unit 1 Status Business Park, Tewkesbury, GL20 8FD, Glos, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2024
Next made up30 Jun 2023
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Made up to30 Jun 2022
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2023
Period start01 Jul 2022
Due on31 Mar 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

98000Residents property management

Previous names

2003-11-18HANOVER GATE MANSIONS LIMITED
2003-07-09HANOVER GATE MANSIONS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
2003-05-30TYROLESE (536) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Jun 2024
Next made up30 May 2024
Last made up30 May 2023

People

INTERAX ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Apr 2023

Current time on role 10 months, 2 days

ABEWICKRAMA GUNAWARDHANA, Menusha Manarangi

Director

Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Apr 2023

Current time on role 10 months, 2 days

FRANKS, Gerald Alexander

Director

Insurance Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 28 Nov 2006

Current time on role 17 years, 2 months, 23 days

MATTHEWS, Paul

Director

None Stated

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Oct 2020

Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 6 days

PATEL, Hetulkumar Navinchandra

Director

Retired Solicitor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Sep 2015

Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HANOVER GATE MANSIONS LIMITED.


Some Companies

A.L. MEDIA LTD

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX

Number:09447518
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CHESHIRE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

19 ST. FAITHS ROAD,LONDON,SE21 8JD

Number:10722521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COVA CONTRACTING LTD

OFFICE A HAREWOOD HOUSE 2-6 ROCHDALE ROAD,MANCHESTER,M24 6DP

Number:10424211
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LBMH LIMITED

2ND FLOOR REGIS HOUSE,LONDON,EC4R 9AN

Number:08576463
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MANCHESTER LED LIGHTING LIMITED

152 DERBYSHIRE LANE,MANCHESTER,M32 8DU

Number:08543935
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE BEAM TEAM LTD

1A LADAS DRIVE,BELFAST,BT6 9FQ

Number:NI605159
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source