CROSS STREET ARTS LIMITED

The Standish Centre Suite 116 Cross Street The Standish Centre Suite 116 Cross Street, Wigan, WN6 0HQ, Lancashire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04794320
Category
Incorporated11 Jun 2003
Age19 years, 2 months, 5 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CROSS STREET ARTS LIMITED is an active with number 04794320. It was incorporated 19 years, 2 months, 5 days ago, on 11 June 2003. The company address is The Standish Centre Suite 116 Cross Street The Standish Centre Suite 116 Cross Street, Wigan, WN6 0HQ, Lancashire.



Accounts

Reference Day03 April
Next due date03 Jan 2024
Next made up03 Apr 2023
Last Accounts
Period end03 Apr 2022
Period start04 Apr 2021
Made up to03 Apr 2022
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end03 Apr 2023
Period start04 Apr 2022
Due on03 Jan 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

90040Operation of arts facilities

Previous names

2014-01-22CROSS STREET ARTS LIMITED
2003-06-11OFFICE KOLLECTIVE CONTEMPORARY ARTS

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Jun 2023
Next made up14 Jun 2023
Last made up14 Jun 2022

People

BUDENBERG, Debra

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Feb 2013

Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 25 days

BUDENBERG, Debra

Director

Artist

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Feb 2013

Current time on role 9 years, 5 months, 25 days

HEATON, Steven

Director

Artist

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 May 2012

Current time on role 10 years, 3 months

STANLEY, David William

Director

Artist

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jul 2008

Current time on role 14 years, 18 days

CUNLIFFE, Stephen

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Jun 2010

Resigned on 19 Feb 2013

Time on role 2 years, 8 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CROSS STREET ARTS LIMITED.


Some Companies

CREATIVE METAL SOLUTIONS LTD

UNIT BEECH DIXON'S BUILDINGS,HUNGERFORD,RG17 7TJ

Number:07444793
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ELEMENT 1 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

ELEMENT 1 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY,STOCKTON ON TEES,TS18 1LL

Number:08963625
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company

JRW CREATIVE LIMITED

11 PINEWOOD AVENUE,SEVENOAKS,TN14 5AE

Number:10354111
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MUNSTER SIMMS ENGINEERING LIMITED

2 ENTERPRISE ROAD,BANGOR,BT19 7TA

Number:NI006278
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

O1 ZXFR LIMITED

STUDIO 5, 50-54,BIRMINGHAM,B3 1QS

Number:11890614
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RISK ANALYSIS LLP

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE,LONDON,W1G 0PW

Number:OC400533
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source