A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

54,Cherry Crescent 54,Cherry Crescent, Middlesex, TW8 8NN
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04825462
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Jul 2003
Age20 years, 10 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04825462. It was incorporated 20 years, 10 months, 10 days ago, on 08 July 2003. The company address is 54,Cherry Crescent 54,Cherry Crescent, Middlesex, TW8 8NN.



Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2025
Next made up31 Jul 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2023
Period start01 Aug 2022
Made up to31 Jul 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2024
Period start01 Aug 2023
Due on30 Apr 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

43210Electrical installation

Previous names

2003-08-05A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
2003-07-08A.A.ELETRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Jul 2024
Next made up08 Jul 2024
Last made up08 Jul 2023

People

ADCOCK, Teresa Anne

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Jul 2003

Current time on role 20 years, 10 months, 10 days

ADCOCK, Anthony Albert

Director

Electrician

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Jul 2003

Current time on role 20 years, 10 months, 10 days

ARMSTRONG, David John

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Jun 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 11 months, 3 days

LESTER, Michael John

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Jun 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 11 months, 3 days

AT SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 08 Jul 2003

Resigned on 08 Jul 2003

Time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for A.A. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS SERVICES LIMITED.


Some Companies

AZWELL LIMITED

HURDCOTT HOUSE,YATELEY,GU46 6BB

Number:11246904
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CLOUDBASS MULTIMEDIA LIMITED

UNIT 1 BRADLEY PARK,RIPLEY,DE5 3NW

Number:06830225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DEANSLIST LIMITED

18 FOREST GATE ROAD,CORBY,NN17 1TW

Number:07303942
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NAYLOR HATHERNWARE LIMITED

CLOUGH GREEN,BARNSLEY,S75 4AD

Number:02527716
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REASUREDIT LIMITED

15 BELMONT GROVE,HAVANT,PO9 3PT

Number:09561457
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE TUHINGA GROUP LIMITED

THE GLADES,STOKE ON TRENT,ST1 5SQ

Number:11123053
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source