MNA BROADCASTING LIMITED

51-53 Queen Street 51-53 Queen Street, West Midlands
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.04865781
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Aug 2003
Age17 years, 11 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution27 Feb 2018
Years3 years, 5 months, 1 day

SUMMARY

MNA BROADCASTING LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 04865781. It was incorporated 17 years, 11 months, 15 days ago, on 13 August 2003 and it was dissolved 3 years, 5 months, 1 day ago, on 27 February 2018. The company address is 51-53 Queen Street 51-53 Queen Street, West Midlands, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end02 Jan 2016
Period start
Made up to02 Jan 2016
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

60100Radio broadcasting

Previous names

2003-08-21MNA BROADCASTING LIMITED
2003-08-13MEAUJO (633) LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MNA BROADCASTING LIMITED

People

BROWN, Stephen James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 10 months, 26 days
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 30 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 30 days
INMAN, Phillip Anthony
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MNA BROADCASTING LIMITED.



Some Companies

CANNAC LIMITED
74-76 UPPER CLAPTON ROAD,,E5 9JP
Number:06173281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FOUNTAIN HALL LIMITED
96 FOUNTAINHALL ROAD,ABERDEEN,AB15 4EG
Number:SC388719
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON FOOTBALL SCHOOL LIMITED
SOLAR HOUSE,LONDON,N14 6NZ
Number:10038470
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NVB HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, WEST WING DAVIDSON HOUSE,READING,RG1 3EU
Number:04956931
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD
UNIT A59,LONGRIDGE ROAD,PR2 5ND
Number:02084294
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROBSON-SCOTT SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
20 WARREN CLOSE,HOUGHTON LE SPRING,DH4 4XW
Number:08872281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source