LEGAL GOLD LIMITED

Gold House Quadrum Park Gold House Quadrum Park, Peasmarsh Guildford, GU3 1LU, Surrey
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.04954436
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated05 Nov 2003
Age20 years, 7 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution03 Aug 2021
Years2 years, 10 months, 21 days

SUMMARY

LEGAL GOLD LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 04954436. It was incorporated 20 years, 7 months, 19 days ago, on 05 November 2003 and it was dissolved 2 years, 10 months, 21 days ago, on 03 August 2021. The company address is Gold House Quadrum Park Gold House Quadrum Park, Peasmarsh Guildford, GU3 1LU, Surrey.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2003-12-12LEGAL GOLD LIMITED
2003-11-05STEVTON (NO. 281) LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 25 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 25 days

ROE, Darren

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Jun 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 25 days

BAXTER, Richard Alistair

Nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Nov 2003

Resigned on 09 Jan 2004

Time on role 2 months, 4 days

LOFTUS, Michael Anthony

Secretary

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 09 Jan 2004

Resigned on 29 Jun 2018

Time on role 14 years, 5 months, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LEGAL GOLD LIMITED.


Some Companies

ETUX GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

6A BROADWAY PARADE,WEST DRAYTON,UB7 7DE

Number:09649368
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HEURISTIC MEDICAL LIMITED

ROSEMULLION,BROMLEY,BR1 2AP

Number:11225265
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LUCERNE VILLA LIMITED

58B NORFOLK ROAD,SHEFFIELD,S2 2SY

Number:07206282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M BARROW ASSOCIATES LIMITED

98 WEST STREET,SEVENOAKS,TN15 7BA

Number:10175403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NINEDEMONS LTD

TELECOM HOUSE,BRIGHTON,BN1 6AF

Number:11185627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STUDIO 2 (UK) LIMITED

70 POPE LANE,PRESTON,PR1 9DA

Number:04763396
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source