MEADOWS CARE LIMITED

Egerton House Egerton House, Rochdale, OL12 9EN, Lancashire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05087886
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated30 Mar 2004
Age18 years, 1 month, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MEADOWS CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05087886. It was incorporated 18 years, 1 month, 18 days ago, on 30 March 2004. The company address is Egerton House Egerton House, Rochdale, OL12 9EN, Lancashire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2022
Next made up31 Mar 2022
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Made up to30 Sep 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2022
Period start01 Oct 2020
Due on31 Dec 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

87900Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2004-05-18MEADOWS CARE LIMITED
2004-03-30FOURWAYZ LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 Jul 2022
Next made up23 Jun 2022
Last made up23 Jun 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MEADOWS CARE LIMITED

People

RIGG, Jonathan David

Secretary

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Mar 2004

Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 18 days

RIGG, Jonathan David

Director

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Mar 2004

Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 18 days

SHELMERDINE, Niel David

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 May 2004

Current time on role 18 years, 13 days

TONER, Jane Michele

Director

Clinical Psyhcologist

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Apr 2015

Current time on role 7 years, 1 month, 11 days

@UKPLC CLIENT SECRETARY LTD

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Mar 2004

Resigned on 10 May 2004

Time on role 1 month, 11 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MEADOWS CARE LIMITED.


Some Companies

ASSURE PASS LIMITED

8 PIPING GREEN,WINCHESTER,SO21 1TU

Number:06915278
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COWIE'S LIMITED

21 PROVOST DAVIDSON DRIVE,ELLON,AB41 9BQ

Number:SC555499
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CSEH LTD

UNIT 23 KINGSWAY,GATESHEAD,NE11 0HW

Number:08917533
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREEN LANE NURSERY AND CHILD CARE CENTRE

GREEN LANE,COUNTY DURHAM,DL12 8LG

Number:04176113
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

MANSA CONSULTANCY LTD

THE APEX,COVENTRY,CV1 3PP

Number:09236201
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MBI HOLDINGS LIMITED

C/O MARK HOLT & CO LIMITED, 7 SANDY COURT ASHLEIGH WAY,PLYMOUTH,PL7 5JX

Number:11794077
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source