SELECT PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED

Cornelius House, 178/180 Church Cornelius House, 178/180 Church, East Sussex, BN3 2DJ
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.05180650
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Jul 2004
Age19 years, 7 months, 6 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution11 Apr 2023
Years10 months, 10 days

SUMMARY

SELECT PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 05180650. It was incorporated 19 years, 7 months, 6 days ago, on 15 July 2004 and it was dissolved 10 months, 10 days ago, on 11 April 2023. The company address is Cornelius House, 178/180 Church Cornelius House, 178/180 Church, East Sussex, BN3 2DJ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2021
Period start
Made up to31 Jul 2021
TypeTotal Exemption Full

Nature of Business (SIC)

86900Other human health activities

Previous names

2005-05-03SELECT PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED
2004-07-15ANDREW JUKES LOCUM SERVICES LTD

People

JUKES, Andrew John

Director

Pharmacist

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Jul 2004

Current time on role 19 years, 7 months, 6 days

PP SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 Jul 2004

Resigned on 18 Jul 2022

Time on role 18 years, 3 days


Some Companies

A POSITIVE VIEW LIMITED

29 PARK AVENUE,DOVER,CT16 1ES

Number:07474039
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FARCUT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

163 WELCOMES ROAD,KENLEY,CR8 5HB

Number:09696067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JMC TREE AND GARDENING SERVICES LTD

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE,DERBY,DE1 2GT

Number:10907308
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

MJ LEISURE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

RADLEIGH HOUSE 1 GOLF ROAD,GLASGOW,G76 7HU

Number:SC514070
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OPALSTAR LIMITED

COMMUNICATION HOUSE,CAMBERLEY,GU15 3HX

Number:04495043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RJV HOLDINGS LIMITED

2 MARCHMONT GATE,HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,HP2 7BE

Number:09976410
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source