GLOBAL ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED

30 Manor Ave Manor Avenue, London, SE4 1PD
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05252470
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Oct 2004
Age17 years, 3 months, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GLOBAL ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05252470. It was incorporated 17 years, 3 months, 13 days ago, on 06 October 2004. The company address is 30 Manor Ave Manor Avenue, London, SE4 1PD.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

96090Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2008-12-09GLOBAL ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED
2004-10-06ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date06 Mar 2022
Next made up20 Feb 2022
Last made up20 Feb 2021

People

BEDINGFIELD, Molly Anne

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Oct 2004

Current time on role 17 years, 3 months, 13 days

PORTLAND REGISTRARS LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Oct 2004

Resigned on 01 Jun 2010

Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 26 days

UK CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Oct 2004

Resigned on 06 Oct 2004

Time on role

BEDINGFIELD, Daniel John

Director

Singer/Songwriter

RESIGNED

Assigned on 19 Sep 2008

Resigned on 04 Apr 2014

Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 15 days

ELLIOTT, Christian

Director

Consultant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 11 Jul 2006

Resigned on 10 Sep 2008

Time on role 2 years, 1 month, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GLOBAL ANGEL EVENTS LIMITED.


Some Companies

COMART GROUP INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE,,ROTHERHAM,S65 1NS

Number:10087811
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JL SHUTTERS LIMITED

QUAYSIDE HOUSE,HOVE,BN41 1WF

Number:10757406
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RAINBOW LEAVES LTD

67 BRIDLE ROAD,PINNER,HA5 2SS

Number:11105268
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SDS PHARM LIMITED

78 GROVE CRESCENT,LONDON,NW9 0LR

Number:07585012
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TEAM UP TO CLEAN UP LIMITED

20 VIRGINIA CLOSE,LONDON,KT3 3RB

Number:09516586
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE QUAY HOUSE LIMITED

5 NEVILLE ROAD,,KT1 3QX

Number:06229344
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source