GRAPHITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Hamilton House, Altrincham, WA14 4DR Church Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05306468
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Dec 2004
Years15 years, 11 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

GRAPHITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05306468. It was incorporated 15 years, 11 months, 27 days ago, on 07 December 2004. The company address is Hamilton House, Altrincham, WA14 4DR Church Street, Altrincham, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 October 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'HALLCO 1112 LIMITED' to the actual name 'GRAPHITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GRAPHITE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (68320). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date04 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date07 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous Names
2006-10-25HALLCO 1112 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HALPIN, Timothy John
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 8 months, 2 days

HALPIN, Timothy John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Nov 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 0 months, 25 days

KENNEDY, Jordan Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 3 months, 2 days

KENNEDY, Brian George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 01 Nov 2006
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 1 days

STOCK, Bryan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2006
Resigned on 01 Mar 2009
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 0 days

WHITEHEAD, Colin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2009
Resigned on 01 Apr 2010
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 31 days



HALLIWELLS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Dec 2004
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 23 days

CHALLINOR, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 May 2012
Resigned on 30 Sep 2015
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 30 days

CORNWALL, Darren Karl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2018
Resigned on 08 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 11 days

DICKMAN, Andrew Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 31 May 2012
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 1 days

KIRK, Adrian Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 May 2012
Resigned on 30 Jun 2020
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 30 days



HALLIWELLS DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Dec 2004
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 23 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


WINDWARD TRADING COMPANY LTD
304 High Road, Benfleet, SS7 5HB

Number:07516479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE GATEWAY MANAGEMENT LINCOLN LTD
Frp Advisory Llp 2nd Floor, Birmingham, B3 2HB 170 Edmund Street

Number:08904817
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
BEYZA CATERING LIMITED
16 Bromley Road, Beckenham, BR3 5JE

Number:09455477
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COMMERCIAL HEATING SERVICES (BRIDGNORTH) LTD
17a Whitburn Street, Bridgnorth, WV16 4QN

Number:09593390
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NEXA HOLDINGS LTD
1 & 2 The Barn, Oldwick West Stoke Road, Chichester, PO18 9AA Lavant

Number:11609668
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED