THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW

18 Gwendolen Avenue, London, SW15 6EH

StatusACTIVE
Company No.05349196
CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Feb 2005
Years14 years, 9 months and 12 days


SUMMARY

THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW is an active pri/lbg/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'limited' exemption) with number 05349196. It was incorporated 14 years, 9 months and 12 days ago, on 01 February 2005. The company address is 18 Gwendolen Avenue, London, SW15 6EH , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 September 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'THE UK FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL UNIFORM LAW' to the actual name 'THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW is 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
Category
Returns Due Date25 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date28 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
2015-09-03THE UK FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL UNIFORM LAW
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MUINZER, Genevieve Mary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months and 12 days

SEGAL, Nicholas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2015
Current time on role 4 years and 7 days

DEKOVEN, Ronald Meyer
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Sep 2012
Resigned on 20 Mar 2017
Time on role 4 years, 6 months and 16 days

GOODE, Roy, Professor Sir
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months and 3 days

DEKOVEN, Ronald Meyer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Sep 2012
Resigned on 20 Mar 2017
Time on role 4 years, 6 months and 16 days

GALLOPOULOS, Gregory Stratis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2013
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 1 day

GOODE, Roy, Professor Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 21 Feb 2013
Time on role 8 years and 20 days

MCGAIRL, Stephen James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months and 3 days

REYNOLDS, Barnabas William Baillie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2013
Resigned on 07 Aug 2018
Time on role 5 years, 5 months and 14 days

WOOL, Jeffrey Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months and 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company