GREAT TURNING CAPITAL LTD

18 Manselfield Road, Swansea
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05748643
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Mar 2006
Age15 years, 4 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GREAT TURNING CAPITAL LTD is an active private limited company with number 05748643. It was incorporated 15 years, 4 months, 8 days ago, on 20 March 2006. The company address is 18 Manselfield Road, Swansea, SA3 3AR.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

43999Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
71122Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
71200Technical testing and analysis
72190Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous names

2013-09-09GREAT TURNING CAPITAL LTD
2011-11-23GREAT TURNING LTD
2010-09-10COSA PROJECTS LTD
2006-03-20SIERRA RED LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Apr 2022
Next made up20 Mar 2022
Last made up20 Mar 2021

People

SUMMERS, Gregory R
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 2006
Current time on role 15 years, 4 months, 8 days
SECRETARIAT BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 2006
Resigned on 18 Apr 2008
Time on role 2 years, 29 days


Some Companies

Number:LP010337
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
CHARLIE POWER SERVICES LIMITED
STERLING HOUSE,CHESHIRE, WARRINGTON,WA1 1GG
Number:11275312
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CIRC REALISATIONS LIMITED
TENON RECOVERY,FERRYBOAT LANE,SR5 3JN
Number:04261358
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
PREMIER CONTRACTORS (UK) LIMITED
NOON COTTAGE,VERWOOD,BH31 7DB
Number:04237435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHELLSBORO LIMITED
PRINCES VILLA,ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA,TN37 6EL
Number:09162218
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SIMPLY NEWS LIMITED
322 MANCHESTER ROAD,BOLTON,BL3 2QS
Number:02555216
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source