STREET2O LIMITED

The Cricket Centre The Cricket Centre, Wallington
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05759598
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Mar 2006
Age15 years, 2 months, 17 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STREET2O LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05759598. It was incorporated 15 years, 2 months, 17 days ago, on 28 March 2006. The company address is The Cricket Centre The Cricket Centre, Wallington, SM6 8QJ, Surrey, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

93199Other sports activities

Previous names

2008-12-19STREET2O LIMITED
2006-03-28TAPEBALL CRICKET LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Apr 2022
Next made up25 Mar 2022
Last made up25 Mar 2021

People

CLODE, Alexander Nicholas
Director
Chairman
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Dec 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 5 months, 30 days
HARRISON, Peter
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 2015
Resigned on 28 Mar 2019
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 4 days
JARVIS, Alan Leslie
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2010
Resigned on 24 Sep 2015
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 23 days
LANCASTER, Michael Thomas
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Mar 2006
Resigned on 01 Apr 2010
Time on role 4 years, 4 days
DUPORT SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Mar 2006
Resigned on 28 Mar 2006
Time on role

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STREET2O LIMITED.



Some Companies

ABODE TECHNICAL LTD
84 BROOKWOOD ROAD,LONDON,SW18 5BY
Number:11254487
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED
37 ST. MARGARETS STREET,CANTERBURY,CT1 2TU
Number:03790109
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MANCHESTER FASHION WEEK LIMITED
76 MANCHESTER ROAD,MANCHESTER,M34 3PS
Number:07670147
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
PLATWAY LIMITED
22 CONDUIT STREET,,W1S 2XR
Number:04183754
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PORTLAND STUDENT EVENTS LIMITED
22 FLETCHER GATE,NOTTINGHAM,NG1 2FZ
Number:11360270
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THIRD MAN FILMS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR,LONDON,EC1M 5SA
Number:05452500
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source