PROPERTY CHANNEL LIMITED

855 Stratford Road 855 Stratford Road, Birmingham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06220828
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Apr 2007
Age14 years, 3 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PROPERTY CHANNEL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06220828. It was incorporated 14 years, 3 months, 8 days ago, on 20 April 2007. The company address is 855 Stratford Road 855 Stratford Road, Birmingham, B28 8BH.

Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2022
Next made up30 Apr 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2020
Period start01 May 2019
Made up to30 Apr 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2021
Period start01 May 2020
Due on31 Jan 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous names

2009-03-31PROPERTY CHANNEL LIMITED
2007-04-20SHELTER AND SHELTER UK LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 May 2022
Next made up11 May 2022
Last made up11 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PROPERTY CHANNEL LIMITED

People

AHMED, Zahoor
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Apr 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 3 months, 8 days
ABBAS, Saail
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Apr 2007
Resigned on 17 Nov 2008
Time on role 1 year, 6 months, 27 days
AKHTAR, Foreen
Secretary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Nov 2008
Resigned on 01 May 2019
Time on role 10 years, 5 months, 14 days


Some Companies

APPEAL GURU LIMITED
153A FRIERN BARNET LANE,LONDON,N20 0NP
Number:11243077
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BILOUAIR LTD
WEST HOUSE,HALIFAX,HX1 1EB
Number:09620734
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONNOROLIVERS LIMITED
99 MENDIP WAY,LUTON,LU3 3JJ
Number:09544893
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COUNTRY PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET,LANCASHIRE,BB1 6AY
Number:06204389
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QUINN AND BLANEY LIMITED
55 MARYVILLE PARK,BELFAST,BT9 6LP
Number:NI620558
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RAV BOYZ LTD
7 LANSDOWNE ROAD,LUTON,LU3 1EE
Number:11866804
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source