A & Y IMMIGRATION LAW LTD

Holborn Gate, Holborn Gate,, London, WC1V 7QT, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06310533
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Jul 2007
Age16 years, 7 months, 9 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

A & Y IMMIGRATION LAW LTD is an active private limited company with number 06310533. It was incorporated 16 years, 7 months, 9 days ago, on 12 July 2007. The company address is Holborn Gate, Holborn Gate,, London, WC1V 7QT, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2024
Next made up31 Jul 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2022
Period start01 Aug 2021
Made up to31 Jul 2022
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2023
Period start01 Aug 2022
Due on30 Apr 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

96090Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2016-09-13A & Y IMMIGRATION LAW LTD
2007-07-12GLOBEVISAS.COM LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Jul 2024
Next made up28 Jun 2024
Last made up28 Jun 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for A & Y IMMIGRATION LAW LTD

People

DUBAL, Pratikshabahen

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Jul 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 7 months, 9 days

DUBAL, Yash Babulal

Director

Business

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Jul 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 7 months, 9 days

DUBAL, Arjun Babulal

Director

Entrepreneur

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 Feb 2017

Resigned on 29 Feb 2020

Time on role 3 years, 14 days

JAIN, Chetna

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Jan 2016

Resigned on 21 Feb 2017

Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 20 days

LALAKIA, Ankur

Director

Business

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Jul 2007

Resigned on 03 Mar 2008

Time on role 7 months, 22 days


Some Companies

CENERVA ASSOCIATES LIMITED

27 HAWKIN STREET,LONDONDERRY,BT48 6RE

Number:NI626045
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HOXTON INTERNET LIMITED

116 HOXTON STREET,LONDON,N1 6SH

Number:08825023
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

L.J. ELIZABETH DAY LIMITED

24 ASTION ROAD,BIRMINGHAM 6,

Number:00809846
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

LANTERN TRADING LTD

RUSKIN MILL MILLBOTTOM,STROUD,GL6 0LA

Number:04082122
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SHELDON JEWELLERY CENTRE LIMITED

1 SHEAF LANE,BIRMINGHAM,B26 3EJ

Number:07139850
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SILVER SPOON KITCHENS LTD

THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE,MANCHESTER,M11 4HT

Number:08331030
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source