GLACIER TRADING LIMITED

Challenge House Somerton & Co, Croydon, CR0 3AA 616 Mitcham Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06678414
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Aug 2008
Years12 years, 4 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

GLACIER TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06678414. It was incorporated 12 years, 4 months, 27 days ago, on 21 August 2008. The company address is Challenge House Somerton & Co, Croydon, CR0 3AA 616 Mitcham Road, Croydon, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 November 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'COOL SPACE ACR LTD' to the actual name 'GLACIER TRADING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GLACIER TRADING LIMITED is Plumbing (43220). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date18 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date21 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
43220Plumbing
Previous Names
2011-11-30COOL SPACE ACR LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUSSEY, Nicholas John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Mar 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 10 months, 15 days

HUSSEY, Nicholas John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2008
Resigned on 28 Mar 2012
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 6 days

FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Aug 2008
Resigned on 21 Aug 2008
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

HUSSEY, Terry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2008
Resigned on 30 Mar 2012
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 8 days

WHITE, Dean Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Apr 2009
Resigned on 01 Oct 2009
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 25 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 05 Oct 2009
Delivered on 07 Oct 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over all property present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ARBOUR SHIPPING LTD
Arbour House 47-65 Gibfield Park Avenue, Atherton, M46 0SY Gibfield Park
Number:06970830
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PEARTREE BRIDGE LTD
Eden House Two Rivers Industrial Estate, Witney, OX28 4BL Station Lane
Number:08725444
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GLOBAL AUTO EXPORT LTD
Redwood House Bristol Road, Bristol, BS31 2WB Keynsham
Number:09083056
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MURDEALA COMPOSITES LTD
Stirling House Denny End Road, Cambridge, CB25 9PB Waterbeach
Number:11552790
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
B CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Unit 8, Overton Road, SW9 7AP Holles House
Number:11943159
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED