CHANVRE CBD LTD

20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06758964
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Nov 2008
Age12 years, 10 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CHANVRE CBD LTD is an active private limited company with number 06758964. It was incorporated 12 years, 10 months, 1 day ago, on 26 November 2008. The company address is 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

46900Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous names

2018-09-26CHANVRE CBD LTD
2008-11-26FUNLINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Jun 2022
Next made up18 May 2022
Last made up18 May 2021

People

NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Oct 2016

Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 27 days

LEMOUES, Ludovic

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Sep 2015

Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 27 days

AMEDIA LTD

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 16 Mar 2009

Resigned on 25 May 2010

Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 9 days

WESTCO NOMINEES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Sep 2015

Resigned on 31 Oct 2016

Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 1 day

WESTCO NOMINEES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 24 May 2010

Resigned on 30 Mar 2015

Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CHANVRE CBD LTD.


Some Companies

Number:AC001193
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type

GLOBAL WATCH LIMITED

60 ADKINSON AVENUE,RUGBY,CV22 6RQ

Number:11077654
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

NIRVANA HEALTH RECRUITMENT LTD

163 BRACKLEY SQUARE,WOODFORD GREEN,IG8 7LS

Number:11173850
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SOUTHPARK HOLDING LTD

48 HALLOWELL CLOSE,SURREY,CR4 2QD

Number:09796311
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SPARKLING VISION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118,PURLEY, LONDON,CR8 2AD

Number:10609295
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SRJ FINANCE LTD

LAKEVIEW HOUSE,FRODSHAM,WA6 0LU

Number:11175995
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source