REGAL FOOD PRODUCTS GROUP PLC

Regal House Regal House, Bradford, BD8 9RR, West Yorkshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07037738
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Oct 2009
Age12 years, 8 months, 26 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

REGAL FOOD PRODUCTS GROUP PLC is an active private limited company with number 07037738. It was incorporated 12 years, 8 months, 26 days ago, on 12 October 2009. The company address is Regal House Regal House, Bradford, BD8 9RR, West Yorkshire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 May
Next due date30 Nov 2022
Next made up31 May 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 May 2021
Period start01 Jun 2020
Made up to31 May 2021
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 May 2022
Period start01 Jun 2021
Due on30 Nov 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

46380Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous names

2009-11-05REGAL FOOD PRODUCTS GROUP PLC
2009-10-12RFPG PLC

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Feb 2023
Next made up31 Jan 2023
Last made up31 Jan 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for REGAL FOOD PRODUCTS GROUP PLC

People

YOUNIS, Mohammed

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Oct 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 26 days

CHAUDHRY, Mohammed Ali

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Oct 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 26 days

YOUNIS, Absar

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Apr 2018

Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 24 days

YOUNIS, Mohammed

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Oct 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 26 days

YOUNIS, Waqar

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 13 Apr 2018

Resigned on 28 Feb 2021

Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 15 days


Some Companies

19 CPR RTM COMPANY LIMITED

45 VIRIDIAN APARTMENTS,LONDON,SW8 4DA

Number:11963020
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

CASTLE PLACE FREEHOLD LIMITED

JAMES PILCHER HOUSE,GRAVESEND,DA12 1BG

Number:08650513
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COLLINS GARAGE LIMITED

5 MUNDAY BOIS COTTAGES,ASHFORD,TN27 9EY

Number:05493720
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

IAN LEE

THE GOLF SHOP,NEAR WIGAN,

Number:LP003265
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

MAYBANK PROPERTIES (PERTH)

6 ATHOLL CRESCENT,,PH1 5JN

Number:SC037064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Unlimited Company

THE LEATHER WORKSHOP TRADING LTD

10 TOWN QUAY WHARF, ABBEY ROAD,BARKING,IG11 7BZ

Number:07784034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source