HARBOUR HOUSE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Plym House 3 Longbridge Road, Plymouth, PL6 8LT Marsh Mills
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07056700
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Oct 2009
Years11 years, 1 months, 8 days


SUMMARY

HARBOUR HOUSE HOLIDAYS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 07056700. It was incorporated 11 years, 1 months, 8 days ago, on 26 October 2009. The company address is Plym House 3 Longbridge Road, Plymouth, PL6 8LT Marsh Mills, Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 December 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'LYNHER MARINA LIMITED' to the actual name 'HARBOUR HOUSE HOLIDAYS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HARBOUR HOUSE HOLIDAYS LIMITED is Dormant Company (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date23 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date26 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2009-12-08LYNHER MARINA LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUGGINS, Shaun Roy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Oct 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 1 months, 8 days

STEPHENS, Graham Robertson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Oct 2009
Resigned on 26 Oct 2009
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


K V B ARCHITECTS LIMITED
9 High Street, Hertfordshire, HP23 5AH Tring

Number:04932328
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AUCTION AT THE GRAND LIMITED
Unit 1 Goat Lees, Ashford, TN25 4AB Trinity Road

Number:07390007
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CITY CABS PBORO LIMITED
975 Lincoln Road, Peterborough, PE4 6AF

Number:09763077
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LANGMEAD MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Plaza 9 Kd Tower, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1FW Cotterells

Number:10947962
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEAF COMPLEX CARE LIMITED
Ash House Fountain Court, Bradley Stoke, BS32 4LA New Leaze

Number:11446059
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED