STUART HARRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Woodside House 22 Guildown Avenue Woodside House 22 Guildown Avenue, London, N12 7DQ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07072131
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated11 Nov 2009
Age14 years, 5 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STUART HARRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 07072131. It was incorporated 14 years, 5 months, 1 day ago, on 11 November 2009. The company address is Woodside House 22 Guildown Avenue Woodside House 22 Guildown Avenue, London, N12 7DQ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2025
Next made up31 Mar 2025
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2024
Period start01 Apr 2023
Made up to31 Mar 2024
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2025
Period start01 Apr 2024
Due on31 Dec 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

69201Accounting and auditing activities
69202Bookkeeping activities
69203Tax consultancy

Previous names

2010-02-26STUART HARRIS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
2009-11-11STU62 LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date23 Feb 2025
Next made up09 Feb 2025
Last made up09 Feb 2024

People

HARRIS, Romaine Gail

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 21 Dec 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 22 days

HARRIS, Stuart Simon

Director

Chartered Certified Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Nov 2009

Current time on role 14 years, 5 months, 1 day

HARRIS, Romaine Gail

Director

Teacher

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Apr 2014

Resigned on 21 Dec 2017

Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 23 days


Some Companies

A.F. TREACHER GLAZING LIMITED

10 WESTERN ROAD,ROMFORD,RM1 3JT

Number:03765672
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

AFRICAN FASHION ALLURE LTD

86A UPHAM ROAD,SWINDON,SN3 1DW

Number:11378874
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ELDON WATCHES LTD

90 THE STRAITS,DUDLEY,DY3 3BH

Number:10160397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREENHEATH NRG LIMITED

TOGGAM FARM NEWFEN GRAVE DROVE,LAKENHEATH,IP27 9LN

Number:10785869
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JTD TRADERS LIMITED

70 FORDWYCH ROAD,LONDON,NW2 3TH

Number:11762966
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SIM CITY LTD

197 HAVEN ROAD,HAVERFORDWEST,SA61 1DQ

Number:11655483
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source