IONA MUSIC LIMITED

C/O Dales Evans & Company Ltd C/O Dales Evans & Company Ltd, London, W1U 6TQ
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.07180701
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Mar 2010
Age14 years, 1 month, 6 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution10 Aug 2021
Years2 years, 8 months, 2 days

SUMMARY

IONA MUSIC LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 07180701. It was incorporated 14 years, 1 month, 6 days ago, on 06 March 2010 and it was dissolved 2 years, 8 months, 2 days ago, on 10 August 2021. The company address is C/O Dales Evans & Company Ltd C/O Dales Evans & Company Ltd, London, W1U 6TQ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeMicro Entity

Nature of Business (SIC)

59200Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous names

2015-11-13IONA MUSIC LIMITED
2010-03-06DARKTONES LIMITED

People

BERRYMAN, Guy Rupert

Director

Musician

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Mar 2010

Current time on role 14 years, 1 month, 6 days

SIMPSON, Richard David

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Mar 2010

Resigned on 23 Jun 2015

Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 17 days


Some Companies

DAVIS ROOFING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

BRIDGE HOUSE SOUTH LIBERTY LANE,BRISTOL,BS3 2AH

Number:02854867
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EAST KAPITAL ELECTRICS LIMITED

9 NIGHTINGALE DRIVE,TIPTON,DY4 7QL

Number:09962143
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

G COSTER LIMITED

VICTORIA COTTAGE GROVE LANE,BRACKNELL,RG42 6ND

Number:08970210
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREENRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LTD

TOWER HOUSE, PARKSTONE ROAD,DORSET,BH15 2JH

Number:06268291
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:CE014573
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation

SUGARCLOUD LIMITED

31 MEADOW MEADOW DRIVE,SOUTH OCKENDON,RM15 4DY

Number:10652750
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source