A & J LETTINGS LTD

13 Rossall Road, Thornton-cleveleys, FY5 1AP

StatusACTIVE
Company No.07299604
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jun 2010
Years9 years, 4 months and 12 days


SUMMARY

A & J LETTINGS LTD is an active private limited company with number 07299604. It was incorporated 9 years, 4 months and 12 days ago, on 30 June 2010. The company address is 13 Rossall Road, Thornton-cleveleys, FY5 1AP , Thornton-cleveleys, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 July 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'ASHBOURNE LODGE REST HOME LIMITED' to the actual name 'A & J LETTINGS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for A & J LETTINGS LTD is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Jul 2016
Returns Last Date30 Jun 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2016-07-16ASHBOURNE LODGE REST HOME LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DERVISH, Jeanette Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 4 months and 12 days

COWAN, Graham Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2010
Resigned on 30 Jun 2010
Time on role

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 24 Jan 2012
Delivered on 26 Jan 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF