PROFICIENCY DESIGN & BUILD LTD

31 - 33 Fortune Green Road, London, NW6 1DU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07804966
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated11 Oct 2011
Age12 years, 6 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PROFICIENCY DESIGN & BUILD LTD is an active private limited company with number 07804966. It was incorporated 12 years, 6 months, 1 day ago, on 11 October 2011. The company address is 31 - 33 Fortune Green Road, London, NW6 1DU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2025
Next made up30 Apr 2024
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2023
Period start01 Nov 2022
Made up to30 Apr 2023
TypeUnaudited Abridged
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2024
Period start01 May 2023
Due on31 Jan 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

41202Construction of domestic buildings

Previous names

2017-05-09PROFICIENCY DESIGN & BUILD LTD
2017-05-05PROFICIENCY DESING & BUILD LTD
2011-10-11A BUILDERS & DECORATORS LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Jun 2024
Next made up10 Jun 2024
Last made up10 Jun 2023

People

ARRA, Agim

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 05 May 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 11 months, 7 days

LUCA, Kin

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Jul 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 8 months, 17 days

LUCAJ, Bardhok

Director

Builder

RESIGNED

Assigned on 11 Oct 2011

Resigned on 04 Oct 2016

Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 24 days

TOKOL, Viktor

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 04 Oct 2016

Resigned on 05 May 2017

Time on role 7 months, 1 day

TOKOL, Viktor

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 04 Oct 2016

Resigned on 04 Oct 2016

Time on role


Some Companies

11 WOODSTOCK GROVE FREEHOLD LIMITED

LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT 11A,LONDON,W12 8LE

Number:08679780
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COLBORN PROPERTIES LIMITED

12 C/O GODDARD & CO,IPSWICH,IP4 2AS

Number:02821616
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

J.A.P. NORTHAMPTON LIMITED

CREATON ROAD, BRIXWORTH,NORTHAMPTONSHIRE,NN6 9BW

Number:02602316
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

J9ALL LTD

4 LEYFIELD COURT,CARNFORTH,LA6 2DR

Number:05177384
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JENO ENGINEERING LTD

62 THE GREEN,WEST DRAYTON,UB7 7PQ

Number:09075421
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LONDON COMMUNITY ARTS CIC

101 RATHCOOLE GARDENS,LONDON,N8 9PH

Number:08885044
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Community Interest Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source