ARCHITECTURAL FLOORING SPECIALISTS LTD

Suite 40, Harbour House Suite 40, Harbour House, Rainham, RM13 9YB, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07980431
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated07 Mar 2012
Age9 years, 7 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

ARCHITECTURAL FLOORING SPECIALISTS LTD is an active private limited company with number 07980431. It was incorporated 9 years, 7 months, 18 days ago, on 07 March 2012. The company address is Suite 40, Harbour House Suite 40, Harbour House, Rainham, RM13 9YB, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2022
Next made up30 Apr 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2020
Period start01 May 2019
Made up to30 Apr 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2021
Period start01 May 2020
Due on31 Jan 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

43330Floor and wall covering

Previous names

2013-09-26ARCHITECTURAL FLOORING SPECIALISTS LTD
2012-03-07R H FLOORS LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date21 Mar 2022
Next made up07 Mar 2022
Last made up07 Mar 2021

People

HAWKINS, Laura Melanie

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 07 Mar 2012

Current time on role 9 years, 7 months, 18 days

HAWKINS, Raymond Clint

Director

None

ACTIVE

Assigned on 22 Nov 2013

Current time on role 7 years, 11 months, 3 days


Some Companies

HOME-START WOKINGHAM DISTRICT

SHINFIELD GRANGE CUTBUSH LANE EAST,READING,RG2 9AF

Number:05400096
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

JUMPING GIRAFFE LTD

4 JENNINGS ORCHARD,CHELTENHAM,GL52 9HL

Number:08308164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MAINTENANCE & MORE LIMITED

C/O SIMPSON WREFORD & PARTNERS SUFFOLK HOUSE,CROYDON,CR0 0YN

Number:06811592
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MAYROSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

93 BOHEMIA ROAD,ST. LEONARDS ON SEA,TN37 6RJ

Number:11412403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SOUPFIX LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU

Number:08966391
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SSK EMPLOYER SERVICES LTD

7 PORTERS AVENUE,DAGENHAM,RM9 5YS

Number:11668011
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source