BID MARKETING LIMITED

15 Aston Court George Road, Bromsgrove, B60 3AL, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.08006288
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Mar 2012
Age10 years, 4 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution28 Sep 2021
Years10 months, 18 days

SUMMARY

BID MARKETING LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 08006288. It was incorporated 10 years, 4 months, 21 days ago, on 26 March 2012 and it was dissolved 10 months, 18 days ago, on 28 September 2021. The company address is 15 Aston Court George Road, Bromsgrove, B60 3AL, Worcestershire, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2019
Period start
Made up to31 Aug 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2012-05-01BID MARKETING LIMITED
2012-03-26COBCO 936 LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BID MARKETING LIMITED

People

WILTON, Geoffrey

Director

None

ACTIVE

Assigned on 26 Mar 2012

Current time on role 10 years, 4 months, 21 days


Some Companies

BENATI LTD

6 EDWARD STREET,BIRMINGHAM,B1 2RX

Number:06299680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FOSECO (MRL) LIMITED

165 FLEET STREET,LONDON,EC4A 2AE

Number:00612379
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JARVIS EDITORIAL LIMITED

18 BEDFORD ROAD,BEDFORD,MK43 8TP

Number:10444875
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JS2 LIMITED

WATERSIDE FARM COTTAGE,WOKING,GU23 7EJ

Number:03453991
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MADELKAT LIMITED

C/O BRAYNE, WILLIAMS & BARNARD LIMITED ROSEMOUNT HOUSE,WEST BYFLEET,KT14 6LB

Number:08209403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RECRUITMII LTD

1A BONINGTON ROAD,NOTTINGHAM,NG3 5JR

Number:04301460
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source