CLAVERLEY COMPANY LIMITED

51-53 Queen Street, Wolverhampton
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.08113335
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Jun 2012
Age9 years, 1 month, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution05 Feb 2019
Years2 years, 5 months, 23 days

SUMMARY

CLAVERLEY COMPANY LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 08113335. It was incorporated 9 years, 1 month, 8 days ago, on 20 June 2012 and it was dissolved 2 years, 5 months, 23 days ago, on 05 February 2019. The company address is 51-53 Queen Street, Wolverhampton, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2017
Period start
Made up to30 Dec 2017
TypeSmall

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2012-11-08CLAVERLEY COMPANY LIMITED
2012-06-20CLAVERLEY 2012 LIMITED

People

EVERS, Graham William
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 1 month, 8 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 1 month, 8 days
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Business Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 27 days
GRAHAM, Eric Alan
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 9 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Business Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CLAVERLEY COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

ALLAS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CRAFTWORK STUDIOS,LONDON,EC1Y 8NA
Number:07916642
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
BRADWELL COMMUNICATIONS LTD
56 HALFORD STREET,LEICESTER,LE1 1TQ
Number:09811443
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
FARRAR & BARKER LIMITED
CHURCH LANE,BARNOLDSWICK,BB18 6UF
Number:04689242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HURN RECYCLING LIMITED
13 QUEENS ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH2 6BA
Number:07497265
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JUBILEES VINTAGE TEA ROOM LIMITED
13-13A SWINEGATE,HESSLE,HU13 9LG
Number:08702718
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
LISA POLLARD LETTINGS LIMITED
1 HAMMER POND COTTAGES,GODALMING,GU8 6NB
Number:08068966
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source