SMART DEBT LTD

114-116 Manningham Lane, Bradford, BD8 7JF 2nd Floor

StatusACTIVE
Company No.08162383
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Jul 2012
Years7 years, 3 months and 21 days


SUMMARY

SMART DEBT LTD is an active private limited company with number 08162383. It was incorporated 7 years, 3 months and 21 days ago, on 31 July 2012. The company address is 114-116 Manningham Lane, Bradford, BD8 7JF 2nd Floor, Bradford, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 September 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'SMART CLAIM LTD' to the actual name 'SMART DEBT LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SMART DEBT LTD is 'Combined office administrative service activities ' (82110). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date31 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82110Combined office administrative service activities
Previous Names
2017-09-06SMART CLAIM LTD
2013-05-09SMART DEBT LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ALI, Matakin
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 3 months and 21 days

HUSSAIN, Zakir
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 3 months and 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company