MAJOR MINOR TRANSPORT LTD

7 Linley Grove 7 Linley Grove, Stoke-On-Trent, ST7 2PR, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08183917
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 Aug 2012
Age9 years, 2 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MAJOR MINOR TRANSPORT LTD is an active private limited company with number 08183917. It was incorporated 9 years, 2 months, 8 days ago, on 17 August 2012. The company address is 7 Linley Grove 7 Linley Grove, Stoke-on-trent, ST7 2PR, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2016
Next made up31 Aug 2015
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2014
Period start01 Sep 2013
Made up to31 Aug 2014
TypeTotal Exemption Small
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2015
Period start01 Sep 2014
Due on31 May 2016

Nature of Business (SIC)

49410Freight transport by road

Previous names

2012-09-18MAJOR MINOR TRANSPORT LTD
2012-08-17WGL TRANSPORT LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date31 Aug 2016
Next made up17 Aug 2016
Last made up

People

LEWIS, Winston Griffith

Director

Hgv Class 1 Driver

ACTIVE

Assigned on 17 Aug 2012

Current time on role 9 years, 2 months, 8 days


Some Companies

AUGMENTED REALITY TRAINING LIMITED

8 ROUNDLEA CLOSE,WILLENHALL,WV12 5YU

Number:11003946
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DEPTFORD FOOD CENTRE UK LIMITED

221-225 DEPTFORD HIGH STREET,LONDON,SE8 3NT

Number:09794899
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ESPARTACO GP LIMITED

RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS,LONDON,WC2N 6JU

Number:07225977
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

FRANKIES BARBER LTD

19A HIGH STREET,HARROW,HA3 5BY

Number:09070143
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREENED LIMITED

1 BRASSEY ROAD,SHREWSBURY,SY3 7FA

Number:07830670
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PERFECT DAY EVENTS LIMITED

21 BISHOPS CLOSE,NORWICH,NR7 0EH

Number:07292906
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source