STATELET LIMITED

Tudor House Tudor House, Cardiff, CF11 9LJ, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08353146
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated09 Jan 2013
Age11 years, 6 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STATELET LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08353146. It was incorporated 11 years, 6 months, 12 days ago, on 09 January 2013. The company address is Tudor House Tudor House, Cardiff, CF11 9LJ, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2024
Next made up31 Jan 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2023
Period start01 Feb 2022
Made up to31 Jan 2023
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2024
Period start01 Feb 2023
Due on31 Oct 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

2024-05-21STATELET LIMITED
2013-01-09M FRANKLIN MANAGEMENT LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date20 Feb 2025
Next made up06 Feb 2025
Last made up06 Feb 2024

People

FRANKLIN, Matthew Jason

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 09 Jan 2013

Current time on role 11 years, 6 months, 12 days


Some Companies

BRIGHTSIDE DAYCARE LTD

UNITS 10 - 12 STS BUSINESS PARK,STRABANE,BT82 9PH

Number:NI649070
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

GOLDLINK JEWELLERS LTD

76 HIGH STREET,WEST MIDLANDS,DY5 3AW

Number:03752304
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HOLMEHARD LTD

1 RICHMOND ROAD,LYTHAM ST ANNES,FY8 1PE

Number:11962165
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KIROS VILLAS LIMITED

39 HIGH STREET,ORPINGTON,BR6 0JE

Number:10792922
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MARINERS QUAY LIMITED

3 WHITTLE AVENUE,FAREHAM,PO15 5SH

Number:10750751
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RIVERBRIDGE PRODUCTIONS LTD

BANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE,BRIGHTON,BN42 4FN

Number:11959104
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source