EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITED

Phoenix Studios 253-255 Belgrave Gate, Leicester, LE1 3HU, Leicestershire
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.08819895
Category
Incorporated18 Dec 2013
Age10 years, 5 months
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution24 Mar 2020
Years4 years, 1 month, 25 days

SUMMARY

EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITED is an dissolved with number 08819895. It was incorporated 10 years, 5 months ago, on 18 December 2013 and it was dissolved 4 years, 1 month, 25 days ago, on 24 March 2020. The company address is Phoenix Studios 253-255 Belgrave Gate, Leicester, LE1 3HU, Leicestershire.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeMicro Entity

Nature of Business (SIC)

85590Other education n.e.c.
85600Educational support services

Previous names

2014-02-20EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITED
2013-12-18LEICESTER CARES 4U LTD

People

BUP, Paul Nforba

Director

Teacher

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Jan 2016

Current time on role 8 years, 3 months, 24 days

TARAH, Abdishaku

Director

Education Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Dec 2013

Current time on role 10 years, 5 months

ISSE, Amina

Director

Care Co-Ordinator

RESIGNED

Assigned on 17 Nov 2015

Resigned on 19 May 2018

Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 2 days

MOHAMED, Hodan

Director

Support Worker

RESIGNED

Assigned on 18 Dec 2013

Resigned on 10 Dec 2015

Time on role 1 year, 11 months, 23 days

MOHAMOUD, Abdi, Mr.

Director

Laboratory Assistant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Jul 2014

Resigned on 25 Nov 2019

Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITED.


Some Companies

ALICE BRAVO MAKEUP AND BEAUTY LTD

6 BARN GREEN,WOLVERHAMPTON,WV3 7AY

Number:11504577
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HYDROPIXEL LTD

27 HANGCLIFF LANE,LERWICK,ZE1 0EB

Number:SC424530
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MULTIPLY ESTATE LP

12 SOUTH BRIDGE,EDINBURGH,EH1 1DD

Number:SL020902
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

STRETTON COURT(PARKSTONE)LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR FAIRVIEW HOUSE,BOURNEMOUTH,BH1 2EE

Number:00690986
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SWIFT GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTD

190 BORROWDALE ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B31 5QL

Number:11160428
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

THE WRITER TRAINING LIMITED

6TH FLOOR CHARLOTTE BUILDING,LONDON,W1T 1QL

Number:04905380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source