OCEANIC FINANCE LIMITED

Oceanic House Cracknore Hard Oceanic House Cracknore Hard, Southampton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08926625
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Mar 2014
Age6 years, 11 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

OCEANIC FINANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08926625. It was incorporated 6 years, 11 months, 21 days ago, on 06 March 2014. The company address is Oceanic House Cracknore Hard Oceanic House Cracknore Hard, Southampton, SO40 4ZD, Hampshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2015-03-16OCEANIC FINANCE LIMITED
2014-03-06SCHOSWEEN 19 LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date17 Apr 2021
Next made up06 Mar 2021
Last made up06 Mar 2020

People

HUTCHINSON, Harry John
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Nov 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 3 days
HUTCHINSON, Philip John
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Mar 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 11 months, 21 days
SMITH, Lawrence Edward
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Mar 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 11 months, 21 days
HUTCHINSON, Harry John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 2015
Resigned on 24 Nov 2015
Time on role


Some Companies

2 INFO LTD
9 ARMIT ROAD, FRIEZLAND,SADDLEWORTH,OL3 7LN
Number:05312224
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ADVANCED DATABASE (UK) LIMITED
2 STATHAM COURT,MACCLESFIELD,SK11 6XN
Number:07604992
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHARLES THOMSON CONSULTING LIMITED
MORRISON HOUSE,AYR,KA7 2TS
Number:SC214461
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FRESHFORD FIELDS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
6 MARCHANT'S LANE,BATH,BA2 7PN
Number:09949004
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
I B PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
MY TAX POINT,CHESTER,CH1 2NX
Number:07779411
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INDENTATIONS LTD
3 BERMONDSEY MEWS,OTLEY,LS21 1SN
Number:07518431
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source