AUSTRALIAN GAS NETWORKS UK LIMITED

3 More London Riverside, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09053205
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated22 May 2014
Age7 years, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

AUSTRALIAN GAS NETWORKS UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 09053205. It was incorporated 7 years, 23 days ago, on 22 May 2014. The company address is 3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64205Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous names

2014-11-14AUSTRALIAN GAS NETWORKS UK LIMITED
2014-05-22CK ENV UK LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Jun 2022
Next made up22 May 2022
Last made up22 May 2021

People

NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 May 2014
Current time on role 7 years, 23 days
ASHLEY, David Graham
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2020
Current time on role 11 months, 14 days
CHAN, Loi Shun
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 20 days
EDWARDS, Graham Winston
Director
Chief Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jun 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 8 days
HORSLEY, Mark John
Director
Chief Executive Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 May 2014
Current time on role 7 years, 18 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for AUSTRALIAN GAS NETWORKS UK LIMITED.



Some Companies

Number:CE003064
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
FIREFLY VIDEO SERVICES LIMITED
238 STATION ROAD,SURREY,KT15 2PS
Number:04586679
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HURLINGHAM CRUISES LIMITED
UNIT 9 AVELEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,SOUTH OCKENDON,RM15 5TB
Number:10921447
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LCC INVESTMENTS LTD
T/A PRINT TODAY,LONDON,E1 2JA
Number:10485043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SEA WELLSERVICES (UK) LTD
10A CASTLE MEADOW,NORWICH,NR1 3DE
Number:08966691
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STREAMLINE TAXIS LIMITED
UNIT 8 HEADCORN BUSINESS PARK BARRADALE FARM,ASHFORD,TN27 9PJ
Number:04618411
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source