LUCERNA INVESTMENTS LTD

20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09257803
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Oct 2014
Age9 years, 6 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LUCERNA INVESTMENTS LTD is an active private limited company with number 09257803. It was incorporated 9 years, 6 months, 2 days ago, on 10 October 2014. The company address is 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2024
Next made up31 Oct 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2022
Period start01 Nov 2021
Made up to31 Oct 2022
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2023
Period start01 Nov 2022
Due on31 Jul 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous names

2014-10-27LUCERNA INVESTMENTS LTD
2014-10-10LUCERNA INVESTMENT LTD.

Confirmation Statment

Next due date10 Nov 2024
Next made up27 Oct 2024
Last made up27 Oct 2023

People

NORTHWESTERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Oct 2014

Current time on role 9 years, 6 months, 2 days

CERNAK, Filip

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Sep 2015

Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 10 days

CERNAK, Ludovit

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Sep 2015

Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 10 days

CERNAK, Filip

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Sep 2015

Resigned on 09 Oct 2015

Time on role 1 month, 7 days

CERNAK, Ludovit

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 02 Sep 2015

Resigned on 09 Oct 2015

Time on role 1 month, 7 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LUCERNA INVESTMENTS LTD.


Some Companies

BRICKTEX LTD

73 PORTWAY,LONDON,E15 3QJ

Number:11404397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CLEAR LINKS SUPPORT LTD.

THE PORTERGATE BUILDING,SHEFFIELD,S11 8NX

Number:05734428
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CMT CARPENTRY LTD

45 HIGH STREET,BRISTOL,BS15 3DG

Number:10952748
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PRINCE HOTELS LTD

BIRMINGHAM ROAD,COVENTRY,CV5 9BA

Number:02995507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

R K ENERGY & INVESTMENT LIMITED

14 POOLE HILL,BOURNEMOUTH,BH2 5PS

Number:11230969
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SIGMA 3 (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

C/O SIGMA & KITCHENS LTD,LLANTRISANT PONTYCLUN,CF72 8LF

Number:04006412
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source