QUARRINGTON LTD

Quarrington Farm Quarrington Farm, Durham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09485242
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Mar 2015
Age6 years, 1 month, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

QUARRINGTON LTD is an active private limited company with number 09485242. It was incorporated 6 years, 1 month, 10 days ago, on 12 March 2015. The company address is Quarrington Farm Quarrington Farm, Durham, DH6 5NN, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74909Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2015-07-16QUARRINGTON LTD
2015-03-12CAYCOM LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date09 Nov 2021
Next made up26 Oct 2021
Last made up26 Oct 2020

People

JOHNSON, Andrew Richard Maddison
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 16 days
JOHNSON, Philip David
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month, 12 days
COETZER, Zzsamantha
Director
Administrator
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2015
Resigned on 06 May 2015
Time on role 1 month, 25 days
JOHNSON, Sally
Director
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 May 2015
Resigned on 10 Mar 2017
Time on role 1 year, 10 months, 4 days


Some Companies

Number:11875549
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHOUDHURY CONTRACTING SOLUTIONS LTD
24 FROBISHER WAY,SMETHWICK,B66 1TE
Number:11366361
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COMPLETE SALES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD,GREAT BOOKHAM,KT23 3PB
Number:04995866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DOLCESOFT LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX
Number:06795985
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KENGO LOGISTICS LIMITED
39 FIRST AVENUE,GRAYS,RM20 3JR
Number:11265443
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PERFECT PAWS DOG GROOMING LIMITED
3 WARWICK ROAD,STOURBRIDGE,DY8 5DL
Number:08881376
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source