STOCK PAINTS LIMITED

40a Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2TR

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.09858338
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Nov 2015
Years4 years, 1 month and 10 days


SUMMARY

STOCK PAINTS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 09858338. It was incorporated 4 years, 1 month and 10 days ago, on 05 November 2015. The company address is 40a Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2TR , Upminster, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 June 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'SP-PAINT LIMITED' to the actual name 'STOCK PAINTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STOCK PAINTS LIMITED is 'Wholesale of chemical products ' (46750). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 30 November 2016 next accounts are due by 31 August 2018.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2018
Last made up30 Nov 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date10 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date10 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46750Wholesale of chemical products
Previous Names
2016-06-29SP-PAINT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GALINSKY, Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jan 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months and 19 days

KARLOVA, Sabina
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Nov 2015
Resigned on 27 Jan 2016
Time on role 2 months and 22 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company