MARK THOMPSON PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

2 Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham, GL51 7PJ, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10062597
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Mar 2016
Age5 years, 10 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MARK THOMPSON PHOTOGRAPHY LTD is an active private limited company with number 10062597. It was incorporated 5 years, 10 months, 4 days ago, on 15 March 2016. The company address is 2 Princess Elizabeth Way, Cheltenham, GL51 7PJ, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2022
Next made up31 Mar 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Made up to31 Mar 2021
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2022
Period start01 Apr 2021
Due on31 Dec 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74209Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous names

2017-11-24MARK THOMPSON PHOTOGRAPHY LTD
2016-03-15MT PHOTOGRAPHY LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Mar 2022
Next made up14 Mar 2022
Last made up14 Mar 2021

People

THOMPSON, Mark James

Director

Photographer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Mar 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 4 days


Some Companies

FUTURES HOUSE LIMITED

42-44 BASEMENT,LONDON,EC2N 4AH

Number:11650204
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HEART OF THE WIGHT LTD

UNIT 12 PROSPECT BUSINESS PARK,COWES,PO31 7AD

Number:08135118
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M P S PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C/O HILLSIDE,LEIGH-ON-SEA,SS9 2HA

Number:04658806
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PM BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD

16 ALLWORTHY AVENUE,BELFAST,BT14 6BU

Number:NI629809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

S AND C WALL LIMITED

4 CLAREMONT BANK,SHREWSBURY,SY1 1RW

Number:09722014
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SAFE STYLING HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

38 NORTH GATE,NEWARK,NG24 1EZ

Number:11199041
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source