1ST QIBLA TOURS LTD

461 Whalley New Road, Blackburn, BB1 9SP, Lancashire
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.10151575
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Apr 2016
Age6 years, 20 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution24 Sep 2019
Years2 years, 7 months, 23 days

SUMMARY

1ST QIBLA TOURS LTD is an dissolved private limited company with number 10151575. It was incorporated 6 years, 20 days ago, on 27 April 2016 and it was dissolved 2 years, 7 months, 23 days ago, on 24 September 2019. The company address is 461 Whalley New Road, Blackburn, BB1 9SP, Lancashire.



Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2017
Period start
Made up to30 Apr 2017
TypeMicro Entity

Nature of Business (SIC)

79120Tour operator activities

Previous names

2016-04-281ST QIBLA TOURS LTD
2016-04-271ST QIBLAS TOURS LTD

People

SHAFIQ, Mohammed

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 27 Apr 2016

Resigned on 01 Jun 2018

Time on role 2 years, 1 month, 5 days


Some Companies

AGGRESSIVE LIMITED

UNIT 4A,SHEFFIELD,S3 8DG

Number:08400793
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CH INTERNATIONAL LTD

11 MADEIRA ROAD,LONDON,E11 4AG

Number:11885617
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CYSTTATI LTD

62 LOVELL PARK GRANGE,LEEDS,LS7 1DT

Number:11830219
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DIRECT PLANNING SOLUTIONS LTD

72 STANWAY ROAD,BENFLEET,SS7 5UY

Number:07734671
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HEYGARTH BUILDING SERVICES LTD

32 HEYGARTH ROAD,EASTHAM,CH62 8AE

Number:09208929
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

QUEENS PARK CYBERSECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

8A BRAVINGTON ROAD,LONDON,W9 3AH

Number:11328537
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source